BOYS SR. LEAGUE ROSTER

Capitals - Dr. Robert Jetter Plastic Surgery
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Dr. Robert Jetter
19 Benjamin Beretz 7 Westchester Day School
66 Michael Duell 7 Westchester Day School
14 Nadiv Edelman 7 SAR Academy
17 Jack Gewanter 7 Westchester Day School
65 Moses Jetter 6 SAR Academy
17 Gabriel Perla 8 SAR Academy
27 Avi Pretsfelder 8 Eagle Hill School
22 Raphael Roshwalb 7 SAR Academy
10 Moshe Sarna 7 SAR Academy
6 Simon Trump 6 Westchester Day School
12 Matthew Ungar 8 Westchester Day School
Flyers - LNS Enterprises
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Josh Rosenfeld and Eric Gomberg
27 Eytan Fein 6 Westchester Day School
66 Liam Gomberg 7 Ramaz
93 Jack Gomberg 7 Ramaz
5 Nathan Hiltzik 6 Ramaz
67 Saul Hochheiser 6 Westchester Day School
22 Amichai Roseman 8 SAR Academy
28 Adrian Rosenfeld 7 Ramaz
23 Nathan Sabony 7 Westchester Day School
98 Jack Sasson 6 Shefa School
16 David Simpson 7 Ramaz
8 Alex Wolf 7 SAR Academy
Golden Knights - Riverdale Pediatric Dentistry
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Daniel Ghermezian and Binny Kohn
29 Yehoshua Ghermezian 7 YRSRH (Breuer's)
3 Eytan Ghermezian 7 YRSRH (Breuer's)
55 Brian Jackson 6 Yavneh Academy
17 Max Kohn 7 Yeshivat He'Atid
13 Matis Krause 6 Yeshivat He'Atid
22 Joshua Levin 7 Solomon Schechter of Westchester
5 Gavi Pollack 6 SAR Academy
18 Yehuda Rosenbaum 8 YRSRH (Breuer's)
98 Nouri Sarway 7 YRSRH (Breuer's)
77 Rory Stamler 6 Yavneh Academy
Jets - Pour'n Coffee
Number Name Grade School
Coach- David Sandel and Saul Teplitsky
83 Benjamin Aharon 8 SAR Academy
77 Elisha Feurstein 6 Westchester Torah Academy
10 Sammy Glass 6 SAR Academy
71 Itamar Grimaldi 8 Isaac Young Middle
17 Moshe Grimaldi 6 Westchester Torah Academy
13 Emanuel Lubetski 8 Yeshiva of North Jersey
7 Mordechai Rogosnitzky 8 Shefa School
11 Max Sandel 8 Yeshiva of North Jersey
25 Yossi Sherman 8 Yeshiva of North Jersey
42 Sammy Teplitsky 7 SAR Academy
Kings - The Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation Center
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Jeff Gotel
21 Yonathan Bar 6 SAR Academy
11 Harrison Brooks 7 Manhattan Day School
32 Spencer Gotel 6 Carmel Academy
5 Maxim Halaas 8 Westchester Day School
8 Andrew Lerner 6 Westchester Day School
98 Ezra Love 6 SAR Academy
2 Yossi Maayan 6 SAR Academy
4 Gavriel Rudman 8 Yeshiva of North Jersey
1 Mechel Russo 8 YKOM
18 Zev Shapiro 6 SAR Academy
33 Yoni Shapiro 6 SAR Academy
Lightning - Riverdale Kosher Market
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Yonah Wolf
6 Elie Beer 7 Westchester Day School
7 Gabi Bellin-Schonfeld 7 SAR Academy
45 Ruby Berman 6 EHS
5 Ari Blechner 6 SAR Academy
94 Eytan Krausz 8 SAR Academy
18 Aryeh Levenson 8 Westchester Day School
79 Jonathan Rosenberg 7 Westchester Day School
23 Nate Rosenblum 7 SAR Academy
11 Avraham Seff 6 Westchester Torah Academy
19 Steven Shamah 6 Westchester Day School
13 Jacob Wolf 5 Westchester Day School
Penguins - Amsterdam Hospitality
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Richard Linhart and Lee Podolsky
3 Benjamin Barnett 6 Westchester Torah Academy
61 Choni Bellino 8 SAR Academy
24 Sammy Fox 6 SAR Academy
21 Judah Hain 8 SAR Academy
27 Jack Linhart 5 Ramaz
7 Nathan Podolsky 5 Ramaz
10 Boaz Shames 8 SAR Academy
13 Sammy Vidomlanski 8 SAR Academy
1 Simon Werthenschlag 5 Ramaz
4 Jacob Yashar 5 Ramaz
Red Wings - Kai Fan Asian Cuisine
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Laurent and Remy Mastey
9 Hunter Bernhardt 7 Park East Day School
13 Simon Buchweitz 7 SAR Academy
8 Ezra Epstein 6 Yeshiva of North Jersey
5 Lev Fagelson 6 SAR Academy
36 Ari Fenster 8 SAR Academy
11 Alexander Finkelstein 6 Westchester Day School
22 Matthew Greenspun 7 Kinneret Day School
76 Alex Mastey 6 Westchester Day School
96 Zachary Scheiner 6 SAR Academy
61 Josh Smilchensky 7 SAR Academy