BOYS JR. LEAGUE ROSTER

Coyotes - The Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation Center
Number Name Grade School
Coaches- Shamir Seidman & Eric Gomberg
18 Henry Bell 3 Manhattan Day School
66 Alexei Gomberg 5 Ramaz
65 Zachary Gomberg 3 Ramaz
2 Jack Kaufthal 4 Ramaz
45 Jesse Minkove 5 SAR Academy
37 Uri Palefski 3 Westchester Day School
99 David Puro 4 Westchester Day School
14 Samuel Rose 4 Westchester Day School
29 Marcus Rose 4 Westchester Day School
25 Pace Rosenberg 4 SAR Academy
17 Sammy Seidman 3 Westchester Torah Academy
Oilers - Fourpost
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Mark Ghermezian
26 Eli Gadon 4 Westchester Torah Academy
14 Judah Ghermezian 3 Yeshiva of North Jersey
17 Jacob Ghermezian 3 Yeshiva of North Jersey
9 Daniel Ghermezian 4 YRSRH (Breuer's)
7 Evan Pollack 4 Westchester Torah Academy
98 Ari Rosenberg 5 Westchester Day School
18 Yonah Rosner 4 Westchester Day School
11 Netanel Salzberg-Kochavi 3 SAR Academy
97 David Sarway 3 Moriah
1 Michael Sarway 4 YRSRH (Breuer's)
93 Shlomo Weitzman 5 Westchester Day School
Penguins - Kai Fan Asian Cuisine
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Ari Gontownik & Yehuda Shmidman
99 Raanan Danzig 4 Westchester Torah Academy
18 JJ Essner 5 Westchester Day School
22 Eitan Feinblum 3 West End Day School
14 Alex Gewanter 5 Westchester Day School
12 Tani Gontownik 4 SAR Academy
19 Cole Kerstein 5 SAR Academy
3 Eitan Kleinhaus 5 Westchester Day School
16 Isaac Laskin 4 Westchester Torah Academy
11 Gavi Machleder 4 Westchester Torah Academy
25 Jacob Morgenstern 5 Westchester Day School
2 Isaac Shmidman 5 SAR Academy
Red Wings - Amsterdam Hospitality
Number Name Grade School
Coaches- David Sandel & Meir Bar-David
97 Max Bar-David 3 Yavneh Academy
3 Nathaniel Duell 5 Westchester Day School
39 Benjamin Greenspan 2 SAR Academy
36 JJ Heisler 3 SAR Academy
8 Adam Herman 5 Westchester Day School
58 Netanel Jacobs 5 Westchester Torah Academy
24 Yarden Kahn 5 SAR Academy
10 Ezra Rotbard 4 SAR Academy
27 Alexander Sandel 2 SAR Academy
11 Solomon Sandel 5 SAR Academy
4 Nathaniel Weisberg 4 SAR Academy
Sharks - Guga Properties
Number Name Grade School
Coaches- Rob Soniker, Adam Fishman & Harrison Linsky
99 Joey Barnea 4 Westchester Torah Academy
35 Chase Fishman 4 SAR Academy
4 Owen Kessler 5 Shefa School
2 Aaron Linsky 4 Shefa School
3 Sammy Linsky 4 SAR Academy
1 Yishai Pepper Fox 4 SAR Academy
7 AJ Ressler 3 Westchester Torah Academy
55 Elie Sasson 5 West End Day School
50 Noam Shrage 3 SAR Academy
88 Judah Soniker 4 SAR Academy
Stars - Riverdale Pediatric Dentistry
Number Name Grade School
Coaches- Ben Friedman & Yale Lipschik
76 Nadav Benedek 4 SAR Academy
9 Erez Cohen 5 SAR Academy
13 AJ Dayan 5 Westchester Day School
26 Ashton Friedman 2 Westchester Day School
66 Yona Linden 5 SAR Academy
1 Nathan Lipschik 2 Westchester Day School
6 Shmuly Nerernberg 5 SAR Academy
99 Akiva Samet 4 SAR Academy
12 Eyal Sandler 4 SAR Academy
97 Alex Trump 5 Westchester Day School