BOYS JR. LEAGUE ROSTER

Capitals - Dr. Robert Jetter Plastic Surgery
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Danny Essner
13 Matthew Epstein 5 Todd Elementary - Briarcliff
16 JJ Essner 4 Westchester Day School
38 Rotem Ginzberg 3 SAR Academy
32 Almog Ginzberg 3 SAR Academy
11 Aaron Gross 4 Manhattan Day School
30 JJ Heisler 2 SAR Academy
9 Jed Oliner 5 Manhattan Day School
18 Yonah Rosner 3 Westchester Day School
72 Eitan Rosner 5 Westchester Day School
22 Jack Spira 5 Manhattan Day School
Flyers - LNS Enterprises
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Dudi Fish
77 Gabriel Berger 3 Westchester Day School
10 Ben Cohen 5 Solomon Schechter of Westchester
99 Nathaniel Duell 4 Westchester Day School
15 Elie Fenster 5 SAR Academy
22 Eliam Fish 4 SAR Academy
8 Adam Herman 4 Westchester Day School
34 Netanel Kalb 5 Westchester Torah Academy
19 Cole Kerstein 4 SAR Academy
66 Yona Linden 4 Solomon Schecter of Westchester
25 Jacob Morgenstern 4 Westchester Day School
21 Nathaniel Weisberg 3 SAR Academy
Golden Knights - Riverdale Pediatric Dentistry
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Micahel Benedek and Zach Goldberg
84 Nadav Ackerman 5 Manhattan Day School
76 Nadav Benedek 3 SAR Academy
18 Gabriel Bessler 5 Westchester Torah Academy
14 Alex Gewanter 4 Westchester Day School
28 Gabriel Goldberg 5 Westchester Day School
11 Eitan Kleinhaus 4 Westchester Day School
3 Sammy Linsky 3 SAR Academy
2 Aaron Linsky 3 Shefa School
12 Emanuel Schwartz 5 Manhattan Day School
26 Alex Trump 4 Westchester Day School
Jets - Butterflake
Number Name Grade School
Coach- David Sandel and Jon Seplowitz
6 Eddie Bohm 5 SAR Academy
87 Erez Cohen 4 SAR Academy
8 Rafi Fredman 5 The Gateway School
5 Sammy Gissinger 4 SAR Academy
12 Tani Gontownik 3 SAR Academy
90 Daniel Kolb 4 SAR Academy
7 Evan Pollack 3 Westchester Torah Academy
11 Solomon Sandel 4 SAR Academy
45 Noah Seplowitz 4 SAR Academy
13 Nadav Sprung 5 SAR Academy
9 Jordan Weinberger 3 Westchester Torah Academy
Kings - The Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation Center
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Rob Soniker
66 Noah Bellin 4 SAR Academy
17 Dane Ehrenhaus 3 Westchester Day School
10 Meir Kranz 5 SAR Academy
65 Gabe Levy 5 Westchester Day School
97 David Sarway 2 Moriah School of Englewood
13 Gedalya Seff 4 Westchester Torah Academy
1 Isaac Shmidman 4 SAR Academy
36 Caleb Soniker 5 SAR Academy
99 Judah Soniker 3 SAR Academy
11 David Vidomlanski 4 SAR Academy
Lightning - Brown's Jewelers
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Josh Rosenfeld and Matt Binstock
2 Jacob Bandler 5 SAR Academy
10 Eitan Binstock 5 SAR Academy
17 Raanan Danzig 3 Westchester Torah Academy
96 Chase Fishman 3 SAR Academy
3 Oliver Fishman 5 Carmel Academy
26 Eli Gadon 3 Westchester Torah Academy
13 Jack Nordlicht 5 Westchester Torah Academy
28 Asher Rosenfeld 5 Ramaz
1 Elie Sasson 4 West End Day School
11 Charlie Shiff 5 Ramaz
7 Ezra Werthenschlag 3 Ramaz
Penguins - Pizza Block
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Meir Lewis and Ethan Green
13 Avi Beer 4 Westchester Day School
5 Oliver Filer 4 SAR Academy
30 Noah Hiltzik 4 Ramaz
4 Adam Jerome 4 Westchester Day School
16 Isaac Laskin 3 Westchester Torah Academy
9 Ronen Lewis 3 SAR Academy
1 Daniel Peldman 4 Ramaz
98 Ari Rosenberg 4 Westchester Day School
73 Jacob Rozenshteyn 5 Westchester Day School
42 Shlomo Weitzman 4 Westchester Day School
Red Wings - Kai Fan Asian Cuisine
Number Name Grade School
Coach- Jack Bodner and Dan Lurie
13 Noah Aranoff 5 SAR Academy
7 Eli Bodner 5 Westchester Day School
33 Zeke Ekstein 3 Carmel Academy
3 Isaac Erlichman 4 Westchester Torah Academy
10 Joey Kahn 5 Westchester Day School
99 Ethan Lurie 5 SAR Academy
6 Shmuly Nerenberg 4 SAR Academy
97 David Puro 3 Westchester Day School
1 Ezra Rotbard 3 SAR Academy